Skip to content

203 Pleasant AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 17, 2016

Property Information

Block273
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,286
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,000
55%
Improvement Value:$130,200
45%
Total Assessment$290,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,235+3.4%
2024$9,896+2.6%
2023$9,640+0.7%
2022$9,577+1.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,286DeedBook 2404, Page 318Recorded10/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-013777-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-017531-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
DeedBook 9305, Page 32

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 8383, Page 890

Property Sale

Sale
$173,500
DeedBook 7697, Page 665

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941