Skip to content

9 Tuscarora StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1911
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$621,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2024

Property Information

Block27
Lot55
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
DescriptionF3G2S 3APT
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,027
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$321,900
74%
Improvement Value:$114,900
26%
Total Assessment$436,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,406+3.4%
2024$14,895+2.6%
2023$14,511+0.7%
2022$14,414+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$621,000
Sq Ft3,027DeedBook 5169, Page 365Recorded1/29/2024

Foreclosure Case F-012733-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911