Skip to content

77 Sylvan AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1938

Last Sale Price
$327,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2017

Property Information

Block349
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,419
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$161,500
56%
Improvement Value:$126,500
44%
Total Assessment$288,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,158+3.4%
2024$9,821+2.6%
2023$9,567+0.7%
2022$9,504+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$327,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,419DeedBook 2658, Page 826Recorded7/6/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$203,550

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,419DeedBook 2548, Page 479Recorded2/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-026721-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
DeedBook 2, Page 42

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938