Skip to content

37 Oak PlaceBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$127,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2017

Property Information

Block44
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionF1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage444
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$108,900
76%
Improvement Value:$35,100
24%
Total Assessment$144,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,079+3.4%
2024$4,910+2.6%
2023$4,784+0.7%
2022$4,752+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft444DeedBook 2807, Page 2288Recorded12/8/2017

Foreclosure Case F-013276-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910