Skip to content

168 Fourth StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$415,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2021

Property Information

Block44
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,408
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$161,900
56%
Improvement Value:$127,200
44%
Total Assessment$289,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,197+3.4%
2024$9,858+2.6%
2023$9,604+0.7%
2022$9,540+1.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
Sq Ft1,408DeedBook 4076, Page 961Recorded4/13/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,408DeedBook 2429, Page 1476Recorded11/4/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,408DeedBook 2089, Page 2255Recorded10/29/2015

Foreclosure Case F-028445-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-008205-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000
DeedBook 8227, Page 75

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909