Skip to content

26 Oak PlaceBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2020

Property Information

Block44
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,858
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,000
49%
Improvement Value:$164,500
51%
Total Assessment$324,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,445+3.4%
2024$11,065+2.6%
2023$10,780+0.7%
2022$10,709+1.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,858DeedBook 3643, Page 704Recorded7/16/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
Sq Ft1,858DeedBook 3334, Page 1806Recorded8/29/2019

Foreclosure Case F-016335-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-043897-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$377,000
DeedBook 9163, Page 352

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 8530, Page 314

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931