Skip to content

88 N Prospect AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1952

Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 2002

Property Information

Block58
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,280
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$147,100
53%
Improvement Value:$131,200
47%
Total Assessment$278,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,816+3.4%
2024$9,490+2.6%
2023$9,245+0.7%
2022$9,184+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-026512-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$0
DeedBook 8511, Page 100

Property Sale

Sale
$152,900
DeedBook 8202, Page 388

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952