Skip to content

84 N Prospect AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$401,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2006

Property Information

Block58
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,280
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$146,500
48%
Improvement Value:$158,500
52%
Total Assessment$305,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,757+3.4%
2024$10,401+13.8%
2023$9,136+0.7%
2022$9,075+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017312-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$401,000
DeedBook 9187, Page 134

Property Sale

Sale
$224,000
DeedBook 8455, Page 305

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
DeedBook 7907, Page 679

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952