Skip to content

58 River Edge RoadTownship Of Washington, NJ 07676

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2019

Property Information

Block60
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,366
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$140,600
44%
Improvement Value:$181,000
56%
Total Assessment$321,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,343+3.4%
2024$10,967+2.6%
2023$10,684+0.7%
2022$10,613+1.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
Sq Ft1,366DeedBook 3393, Page 1889Recorded10/31/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$242,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,366DeedBook 3068, Page 2021Recorded10/2/2018

Foreclosure Case F-010995-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008722-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 9443, Page 147

Property Sale

Sale
$237,500
DeedBook 8695, Page 171

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958