Skip to content

41 W Church Street(Unit C0002)Bergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$176,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 23, 2010

Property Information

Block89
Lot5
QualifierC0002
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionB3S6G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage957
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
35%
Improvement Value:$130,200
65%
Total Assessment$200,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,061+3.4%
2024$6,827+2.6%
2023$6,651+0.7%
2022$6,607+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002320-26

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000
DeedBook 532, Page 1991

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 8840, Page 409

Property Sale

Sale
$75,300
DeedBook 7735, Page 656

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985