Skip to content

4 S Prospect AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 2, 2000

Property Information

Block94
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionF1G1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,092
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$159,800
62%
Improvement Value:$99,700
38%
Total Assessment$259,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,153+3.4%
2024$8,849+2.6%
2023$8,621+0.7%
2022$8,564+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-026124-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 8256, Page 461

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962