Skip to content

246 Shepard AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1923

Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2015

Property Information

Block2007
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFRDWG2CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,542
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$123,500
49%
Improvement Value:$128,600
51%
Total Assessment$252,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,747+3.1%
2024$7,513+3.1%
2023$7,286+2.7%
2022$7,097+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-001162-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923