Skip to content

250 Howland AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2013

Property Information

Block2012
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description11/2SFRDWG2CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,282
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
58%
Improvement Value:$99,000
42%
Total Assessment$234,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,191+3.1%
2024$6,973+3.1%
2023$6,763+2.7%
2022$6,587+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-009290-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-005056-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-051621-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,282DeedBook 1338, Page 1946NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded4/2/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923