Skip to content

268 W Forest AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$159,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2012

Property Information

Block2213
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-B-BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,404
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$133,000
58%
Improvement Value:$97,200
42%
Total Assessment$230,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,074+3.1%
2024$6,860+3.1%
2023$6,653+2.7%
2022$6,480+0.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,404DeedBook 1113, Page 2250NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/6/2012

Foreclosure Case F-049258-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$296,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,752DeedBook 8690, Page 94Recorded6/10/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,752DeedBook 8469, Page 209Recorded5/13/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,752DeedBook 8432, Page 171Recorded1/2/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953