Skip to content

29 Armory StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2016

Property Information

Block2304
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-BV-UG
Dwellings1
ZoningRM-A
Sq Footage1,616
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,000
38%
Improvement Value:$161,500
62%
Total Assessment$260,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,005+3.1%
2024$7,763+3.1%
2023$7,528+2.7%
2022$7,333+0.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-047564-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004878-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$342,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,616DeedBook 9279, Page 183Recorded3/27/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7982, Page 1NU CodeGovernment (15)Recorded6/30/1997

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7982, Page 7NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/30/1997

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7891, Page 100NU CodeGovernment (15)Recorded7/8/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908