Skip to content

107 Humphrey StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1923

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$515,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2025

Property Information

Block2409
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-AL-UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,320
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$123,800
48%
Improvement Value:$136,200
52%
Total Assessment$260,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,990+3.1%
2024$7,748+3.1%
2023$7,514+2.7%
2022$7,319+0.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000
Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 5551, Page 1115Recorded7/16/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 2364, Page 2115NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded9/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-029592-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 9381, Page 342NU CodeOutside sample period (5)Recorded8/14/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8059, Page 48NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded4/20/1998

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923