Skip to content

275 Liberty RdEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 14, 2014

Property Information

Block304
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,632
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,000
51%
Improvement Value:$128,900
49%
Total Assessment$260,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,017+3.1%
2024$7,775+3.1%
2023$7,540+2.7%
2022$7,344+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008772-24

Foreclosure Case
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Bankruptcy Stay
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$228,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,368DeedBook 8497, Page 85Recorded8/2/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953