Skip to content

321 Liberty RdEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2007

Property Information

Block304
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,794
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$166,300
57%
Improvement Value:$126,100
43%
Total Assessment$292,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,985+3.1%
2024$8,714+3.1%
2023$8,450+2.7%
2022$8,231+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-045606-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,794DeedBook 9340, Page 352Recorded6/22/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923