Skip to content

365 Van Nostrand AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$490,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2023

Property Information

Block3703
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-B&ST&F-BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-C
Sq Footage2,058
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$426,400
87%
Improvement Value:$63,600
13%
Total Assessment$490,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,058+3.1%
2024$14,602+3.1%
2023$14,161-18.5%
2022$17,380+0.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,058DeedBook 4962, Page 1155Recorded3/30/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,058DeedBook 3632, Page 444NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/24/2020

Foreclosure Case F-040977-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-004060-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-018903-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958