Skip to content

397 Knickerbocker RdEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 2003

Property Information

Block401
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description11/2SFRDWG2CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage2,784
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$162,900
48%
Improvement Value:$177,700
52%
Total Assessment$340,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,467+3.1%
2024$10,150+3.1%
2023$9,843+2.7%
2022$9,588+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-045208-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,784DeedBook 8632, Page 221Recorded11/12/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953