Skip to content

133 W Hudson AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1943

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 1995

Property Information

Block408
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description11/2SFRDWG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage1,536
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$149,500
61%
Improvement Value:$96,000
39%
Total Assessment$245,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,544+3.1%
2024$7,316+3.1%
2023$7,095+2.7%
2022$6,911+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002625-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-011364-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7776, Page 440Recorded3/28/1995

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1943