Skip to content

18 Forsythia LaneParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 11, 2023

Property Information

Block1302
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,368
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$375,500
37%
Improvement Value:$644,000
63%
Total Assessment$1,019,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,276+2.5%
2024$13,921+6.6%
2023$13,058+5.1%
2022$12,420-6.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,368DeedBook 5088, Page 941NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded9/22/2023

Foreclosure Case F-032868-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$499,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,252DeedBook 9603, Page 158NU CodeOutside sample period (5)Recorded9/3/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970