Skip to content

290 Buttonwood DrParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$595,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2016

Property Information

Block3705
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,972
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$407,000
55%
Improvement Value:$338,800
45%
Total Assessment$745,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,434+3.0%
2024$10,129+8.7%
2023$9,317+5.4%
2022$8,841-4.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$595,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,972DeedBook 2537, Page 2308Recorded2/16/2017

Foreclosure Case F-013993-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 8498, Page 918Recorded8/8/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952