Skip to content

492 Paramus RoadParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1910
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 5, 2007

Property Information

Block4004
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFG2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,516
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$466,600
55%
Improvement Value:$374,200
45%
Total Assessment$840,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,957+2.2%
2024$10,717+9.6%
2023$9,774+9.2%
2022$8,950-8.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007803-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9447, Page 90Recorded11/14/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8777, Page 108Recorded2/2/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910