Skip to content

383 Elmwood DriveParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2023

Property Information

Block4402
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,696
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$407,000
35%
Improvement Value:$771,400
65%
Total Assessment$1,178,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,201+75.2%
2024$9,816+8.9%
2023$9,018+5.3%
2022$8,567+6.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,696DeedBook 3567, Page 144NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded4/9/2020

Foreclosure Case F-020485-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,572DeedBook 8558, Page 856Recorded3/17/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967