Skip to content

334 Harrison StParamus, NJ 07652

Built 2022

Last Sale Price
$1,900,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 11, 2023

Property Information

Block4608
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,898
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$392,500
20%
Improvement Value:$1,551,400
80%
Total Assessment$1,943,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$27,747+15.7%
2024$23,973+404.7%
2023$4,750+5.5%
2022$4,501-14.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,900,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,898DeedBook 5113, Page 819NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/25/2023

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2022

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4128, Page 616Recorded5/7/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$429,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,304DeedBook 3017, Page 24NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded8/2/2018

Foreclosure Case F-032369-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,212DeedBook 9414, Page 464Recorded9/25/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$397,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,334DeedBook 8609, Page 109Recorded8/29/2003