Skip to content

348 Bullard AveParamus, NJ 07652

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$461,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2016

Property Information

Block4609
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,892
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$401,900
28%
Improvement Value:$1,046,500
72%
Total Assessment$1,448,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,598+2.5%
2024$20,095+7.7%
2023$18,652+5.2%
2022$17,730-6.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$461,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,892DeedBook 2313, Page 1031NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/13/2016

Foreclosure Case F-032084-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,892DeedBook 8683, Page 893Recorded5/20/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7906, Page 43Recorded8/28/1996