Skip to content

76 Spring Valley Ave.Paramus, NJ 07652

Built 1981

Last Sale Price
$620,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2007

Property Information

Block511
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,108
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$325,700
42%
Improvement Value:$448,800
58%
Total Assessment$774,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,899+2.9%
2024$10,591+7.2%
2023$9,879+5.2%
2022$9,390+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018171-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$620,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,108DeedBook 9280, Page 379Recorded3/28/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981