Skip to content

84 Vassar DriveParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2017

Property Information

Block513
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,484
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$378,800
50%
Improvement Value:$377,000
50%
Total Assessment$755,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,751+3.1%
2024$10,428+7.4%
2023$9,711+5.3%
2022$9,221+2.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$645,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,484DeedBook 1183, Page 764NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded10/24/2012

Foreclosure Case F-005045-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964