Skip to content

174 Victoria AvenueParamus, NJ 07652

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 21, 2017

Property Information

Block5912
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,396
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$392,000
36%
Improvement Value:$684,300
64%
Total Assessment$1,076,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,254+1.2%
2024$15,072+13.0%
2023$13,343+5.4%
2022$12,655-16.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$662,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,396DeedBook 2512, Page 569NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/20/2017

Foreclosure Case F-034757-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002120-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$1,130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,396DeedBook 9435, Page 191NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/24/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,579DeedBook 9068, Page 1Recorded5/2/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,579DeedBook 8805, Page 833Recorded4/29/2005