Skip to content

623 Freeland AveParamus, NJ 07652

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$945,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 1, 2009

Property Information

Block6004
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,526
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$397,300
30%
Improvement Value:$945,200
70%
Total Assessment$1,342,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,108+4.0%
2024$18,374+7.8%
2023$17,040+5.3%
2022$16,188+6.5%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$945,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,526DeedBook 80, Page 850NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/15/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$413,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9562, Page 477NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/24/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 9202, Page 194Recorded12/1/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 8549, Page 489NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded2/11/2003