Skip to content

605 Diaz PlaceParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$482,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2017

Property Information

Block6016
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,272
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$372,900
43%
Improvement Value:$494,300
57%
Total Assessment$867,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,254+47.8%
2024$8,291+8.5%
2023$7,640+5.3%
2022$7,252+8.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$482,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,272DeedBook 2557, Page 335Recorded3/8/2017

Foreclosure Case F-012640-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,094DeedBook 8097, Page 320Recorded9/1/1998

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 7493, Page 838

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955