Skip to content

661 Sycamore StParamus, NJ 07652

Built 2019

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 6, 2017

Property Information

Block6017
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SFG1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage936
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$376,400
27%
Improvement Value:$1,010,300
73%
Total Assessment$1,386,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,703+3.0%
2024$19,129+8.4%
2023$17,647+134.4%
2022$7,527+22.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2019

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 2745, Page 160NU CodeLieu of foreclosure (18)Recorded10/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-024010-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment