Skip to content

194 Highview TerraceParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$690,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2008

Property Information

Block7602
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,284
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$414,200
46%
Improvement Value:$477,200
54%
Total Assessment$891,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,675+3.0%
2024$12,310+8.2%
2023$11,381+5.3%
2022$10,805+5.1%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$690,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,284DeedBook 9583, Page 142Recorded7/30/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$655,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,284DeedBook 9481, Page 86NU CodeOutside sample period (5)Recorded1/16/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$313,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,148DeedBook 8280, Page 274NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/13/2000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958