Skip to content

13 Pine AvBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1955
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$299,900
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2022

Property Information

Block408
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM026

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.52

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$41,500
22%
Improvement Value:$147,000
78%
Total Assessment$188,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,778+6.6%
2024$5,421+28.1%
2023$4,233+3.9%
2022$4,074+4.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001834-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$299,900

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 13623, Page 4099

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 13590, Page 2070Recorded1/27/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$226,000
DeedBook 6430, Page 484

Property Sale

Sale
$93,500
DeedBook 4069, Page 299

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955