Skip to content

18 Trainor PlBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 12, 2024

Property Information

Block528
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM039

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage912
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,300
27%
Improvement Value:$104,800
73%
Total Assessment$143,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,386+6.6%
2024$4,116+12.7%
2023$3,653+3.9%
2022$3,516+4.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 13711, Page 382

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
Sq Ft912DeedBook 13667, Page 4038Recorded4/21/2023

Foreclosure Case F-009521-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 13170, Page 8065Recorded5/11/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$71,900
DeedBook 3666, Page 140

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958