Skip to content

119 Lake DrBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$156,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 3, 2017

Property Information

Block138
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,261
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,600
34%
Improvement Value:$114,000
66%
Total Assessment$173,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,566+0.2%
2024$6,555-3.2%
2023$6,769+1.4%
2022$6,673+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000

To:

Sq Ft1,261DeedBook 10758, Page 1550

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,261DeedBook 10468, Page 164Recorded8/19/2016

Foreclosure Case F-013747-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-023512-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 8813, Page 1010

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955