Skip to content

120 Troy AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$105,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 12, 2004

Property Information

Block161
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,348
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$46,000
28%
Improvement Value:$118,300
72%
Total Assessment$164,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,214+0.2%
2024$6,204-3.2%
2023$6,406+1.4%
2022$6,316+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007785-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

To:

Sq Ft1,348DeedBook 7408, Page 140

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 4595, Page 778

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960