Skip to content

257 Union AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1960

Last Sale Date
Jun 12, 2007

Property Information

Block37
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page04

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$51,600
43%
Improvement Value:$68,400
57%
Total Assessment$120,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,538+0.2%
2024$4,531-3.2%
2023$4,679+1.4%
2022$4,613+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000383-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook 4971, Page 626

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook 4663, Page 225

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960