Skip to content

273 Salem AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
May 7, 2020

Property Information

Block42
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page04

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,228
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,200
32%
Improvement Value:$105,800
68%
Total Assessment$156,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,900+0.2%
2024$5,891-3.2%
2023$6,082+1.4%
2022$5,997+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

To:

Sq Ft1,228DeedBook 11401, Page 842

Property Sale

Sale
$119,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,228DeedBook 10764, Page 63Recorded11/18/2017

Foreclosure Case F-016521-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$63,350
DeedBook 4212, Page 764

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960