Skip to content

30 Haines AvenueBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1920
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$120,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 27, 2000

Property Information

Block1108
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,420
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$51,000
29%
Improvement Value:$125,600
71%
Total Assessment$176,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,024+0.9%
2024$5,969+2.1%
2023$5,845+0.6%
2022$5,810-0.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-019458-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Settled By Mediation

Foreclosure Case F-006623-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

To:

Sq Ft1,420DeedBook 5132, Page 154

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 3929, Page 896

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920