Skip to content

54 Taunton Avenue EastBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$185,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 17, 2018

Property Information

Block1210
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,388
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
27%
Improvement Value:$136,400
73%
Total Assessment$186,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,358+0.9%
2024$6,300+2.1%
2023$6,170+0.6%
2022$6,133-0.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,500

To:

Sq Ft1,388DeedBook 11052, Page 1376

Property Sale

Sale
$57,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,388DeedBook 10906, Page 159Recorded6/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-023412-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 8063, Page 688

Property Sale

Sale
$87,900
DeedBook 5117, Page 527

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 4522, Page 837

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 4233, Page 257

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925