Skip to content

1 Mcclellan AvenueBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 4, 2023

Property Information

Block1209
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$64,400
26%
Improvement Value:$183,400
74%
Total Assessment$247,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,452+0.9%
2024$8,376+2.1%
2023$8,202+0.6%
2022$8,153-0.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005419-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$168,900
DeedBook 5263, Page 270

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 5182, Page 328