Skip to content

70 Tansboro RoadBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$136,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2016

Property Information

Block1900
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,688
Acreage1.59

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,800
38%
Improvement Value:$121,600
62%
Total Assessment$197,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,733+0.9%
2024$6,672+2.1%
2023$6,534+0.6%
2022$6,494-0.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000

To:

Sq Ft1,688DeedBook 10376, Page 313

Foreclosure Case F-031834-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
DeedBook 7464, Page 1993

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955