Skip to content

6 Jason DriveBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$225,100
Last Sale Date
Apr 9, 2019

Property Information

Block2100
Lot68
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,624
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$66,900
26%
Improvement Value:$189,400
74%
Total Assessment$256,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,742+0.9%
2024$8,663+2.1%
2023$8,484+0.6%
2022$8,432-27.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$225,100

To:

Sq Ft2,624DeedBook 11210, Page 898

Foreclosure Case F-019863-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-037978-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 5277, Page 841

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991