Skip to content

8 Glenside AvenueBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1955
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2005

Property Information

Block2103
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,624
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
35%
Improvement Value:$116,000
65%
Total Assessment$178,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,089+0.9%
2024$6,033+2.1%
2023$5,908+0.6%
2022$5,873-0.8%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010883-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #FR-26000694Sale Date6/17/2026

Foreclosure Case F-011429-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955