Skip to content

39 Joans LaneBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$399,900
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2024

Property Information

Block2107
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,624
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$62,700
26%
Improvement Value:$179,300
74%
Total Assessment$242,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,255+22.4%
2024$6,746+2.1%
2023$6,607+0.6%
2022$6,567-0.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$399,900

To:

Sq Ft1,624DeedBook 12639, Page 850

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
Sq Ft1,624DeedBook 12445, Page 1778Recorded10/10/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$214,500
Sq Ft1,624DeedBook 12366, Page 1294Recorded6/8/2023

Foreclosure Case F-004253-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$258,000
DeedBook 8657, Page 827

Property Sale

Sale
$71,900
DeedBook 4164, Page 5

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960