Skip to content

118 New Freedom RoadBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2019

Property Information

Block2211
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$84,400
43%
Improvement Value:$111,800
57%
Total Assessment$196,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,692+0.9%
2024$6,632+2.1%
2023$6,494+0.6%
2022$6,455-0.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 11222, Page 1981

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 11012, Page 467Recorded11/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-024494-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960