Skip to content

108 Lincoln LaneBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$174,900
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2018

Property Information

Block2402
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,604
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,800
23%
Improvement Value:$138,700
77%
Total Assessment$180,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,157+0.9%
2024$6,101+2.1%
2023$5,975+0.6%
2022$5,938-0.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$174,900

To:

Sq Ft1,604DeedBook 10829, Page 254

Property Sale

Sale
$102,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,604DeedBook 10662, Page 279Recorded7/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-016495-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5206, Page 3

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996

Property Sale

Sale
$98,800
DeedBook 4794, Page 74

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$26,400
DeedBook 3990, Page 457