Skip to content

19 Zion DriveBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 2009

Last Sale Price
$362,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2023

Property Information

Block2504
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,880
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,100
17%
Improvement Value:$211,000
83%
Total Assessment$253,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,633+0.9%
2024$8,555+2.1%
2023$8,378+0.6%
2022$8,327-0.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$362,500

To:

Sq Ft1,880DeedBook 12451, Page 44

Property Sale

Sale
$187,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,880DeedBook 10221, Page 1584Recorded7/2/2015

Foreclosure Case F-019651-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2009

Property Sale

Sale
$280,870
DeedBook 7917, Page 98